Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Westfield FC app

View

First Team - Match centre

Westfield
Uxbridge
D Cascoe (7'), G Frith (16'), A Ujkaj (27'), A Watson (72')
Full time
Sat 9 Feb 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 80

Highlights

View 0 new events
72:00 Goal 4 - 0
Aaron Watson scores for Westfield
68:00 Sub Off
Dylan Cascoe is substituted off for Westfield
68:00 Sub On
Antonios Kozakis is substituted on for Westfield
64:00 Sub On
T'sharne Gallimore is substituted on for Westfield
64:00 Sub Off
Harry Carter is substituted off for Westfield
59:00 Yellow Card
Matt Steer is yellow carded for Westfield
58:00 Sub On
Louie Downey is substituted on for Westfield
58:00 Sub Off
Arsen Ujkaj is substituted off for Westfield
End of period 1
36:00 Yellow Card
Jack Dean is yellow carded for Westfield
27:00 Goal 3 - 0
Arsen Ujkaj scores for Westfield
25:00 Yellow Card
Harry Carter is yellow carded for Westfield
16:00 Goal 2 - 0
George Frith scores for Westfield
7:00 Goal 1 - 0
Dylan Cascoe scores for Westfield
Start of the game

Key moments

7:00
Goal Dylan Cascoe scores for Westfield
16:00
Goal George Frith scores for Westfield
27:00
Goal Arsen Ujkaj scores for Westfield
72:00
Goal Aaron Watson scores for Westfield

Videos and photos

Uxbridge 090219
4 photos
Uxbridge 090219
Replay game

As it happened

  • Westfield
  • Uxbridge
  • 0
  • Dylan Cascoe Goal 7:00'
  • George Frith Goal 16:00'
  • Harry Carter Yellow Card 25:00'
  • Arsen Ujkaj Goal 27:00'
  • Jack Dean Yellow Card 36:00'
  • Louie Downey Sub On 58:00'
  • Arsen Ujkaj Sub Off 58:00'
  • Matt Steer Yellow Card 59:00'
  • T'sharne Gallimore Sub On 64:00'
  • Harry Carter Sub Off 64:00'
  • Antonios Kozakis Sub On 68:00'
  • Dylan Cascoe Sub Off 68:00'
  • Aaron Watson Goal 72:00'

Team selection

Ross, Gary Ross, Gary
Dean, Jack Dean, Jack
Mngadi, Julius Mngadi, Julius
Nkoma, Tinashe Nkoma, Tinashe
Haydon, Gregory Haydon, Gregory
Steer, Matt Steer, Matt
Frith, George Frith, George
Carter, Harry Carter, Harry
Cascoe, Dylan Cascoe, Dylan
Ujkaj, Arsen Ujkaj, Arsen
Watson, Aaron Watson, Aaron

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Chipstead
3
2
Chalfont St Peter
FC Romania
4
2
Hayes & Yeading United
1
0
Cheshunt
0
1
Ashford Town (Middx)
1
5
Bracknell Town
Tooting & Mitcham United
1
1
Northwood

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hayes & Yeading United 38 93
2. Bracknell Town 38 77
3. Cheshunt 38 76
4. Marlow 38 73
5. Westfield 38 70
6. Tooting & Mitcham United 38 65
7. Ware 38 63

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors